Home Static GK Static GK Quiz Set 61

Static GK Quiz Set 61

Static GK Quiz Set 61

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 61. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Who is the Governor of Haryana?

A) Satyadev Narayan Arya
B) Jagdish Mukhi
C) Deepak Hooda
D) Abhay Chotala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) currency of France?

A) Pound
B) Dollar
C) Euro
D) Rial

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Where is “Meenakshi Temple”?

A) West Bengal
B) Telangana
C) Gujarat
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the “Talcher Super Thermal Power Station”?

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) West Bengal
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) “Ambubachi Mela” is observed by which state?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Telangana
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) WHere is “Napier Museum”?

A) Gujarat
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Telangana
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is the “Sundarbans National Park”?

A) West Bengal
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) currency of Ukraine?

A) Dong
B) Hryvnia
C) PESO
D) Riel

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Which Indian City is called as “Banana City”?

A) Ranchi
B) Delhi
C) Jalgaon
D) Mysuru

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Mohiniyattam Dance is related to which Indian state?

A) Goa
B) Kerala
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Mizoram

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles