Home Static GK Static GK Quiz Set 57

Static GK Quiz Set 57

Static GK Quiz Set 57

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

Static GK Quiz Set 57

1) Headquarters of the “International Union For Conservation Of Nature (IUCN)” is located in? A) Canada B) Switzerland C) UK D) France
Answer
Correct Answer is : B
2) Where is the “Fatorda Stadium”? A) UP B) Goa C) MP D) Tamil Nadu
Answer
Correct Answer is: C
3) where is “National Institute of Nutrition”? A) Kolkatta B) Delhi C) Hyderabad D) Mumbai
Answer
Correct Answer is : C
4) Where is the 1st Atomic Power Station of India? A) Maharashtra B) Karnataka C) Tamilnadu D) Chhattisgarh
Answer
Correct Answer is : A
5) “Pachmarhi Biosphere Reserve” is in? A) Himachal Pradesh B) West Bengal C) Puducherry D) Madhya Pradesh
Answer
Correct Answer is : D
6) Chinaman term is used in? A) Football B) Hockey C) Cricket D) Racing
Answer
Correct Answer is : C
7) Pakistan and Afghanistan border is called as A) LAC B) Durand Line C) Radcliffe line D) Hindenburg Line
Answer
Correct Answer is : B
8) Where is “Siddhivinayak Temple”? A) Maharashtra B) West Bengal C) Tamil Nadu D) Kerala
Answer
Correct Answer is : A
9) Where is the “Sardar Sarovar Dam”? A) Gujarat B) Uttrakhand C) Punjab D) West Bengal
Answer
Correct Answer is : A
10) “Kolam Thullal” Dance is related to which Indian State? A) Arunachal Pradesh B) Jharkhand C) Meghalaya D) Kerala
Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles