Home Static GK Static GK Quiz Set 56

Static GK Quiz Set 56

Static GK Quiz Set 56

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

Static GK Quiz Set 56

1) International Civil Aviation Organization’s HQ is located in?

A) Canada
B) USA
C) UK
D) France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Who is the Governor of Delhi?

A) Anil Bajaj
B) Anil Deshmukh
C) Anil Baijal
D) Sitaraman

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) currency of Poland country?

A) Baht
B) Riyal
C) Yen
D) Zloty

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) “Bastar Dussehra” festival is associated with?

A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Tamilnadu
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Garadi Folk dance is related to which Indian State?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Puducherry
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Where is the “Group of Monuments at Mahabalipuram”?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Nagaland
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) In which city/state, Jog Falls is situated?

A) Karnataka
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is “National Dairy Research Institute”?

A) Haryana
B) West Bengal
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Bharuch (Gujarat) is situated on which river’s bank?

A) Ganga
B) the Yamuna
C) Kaveri
D) Narmada

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the “Balpakram National Park”?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Meghalaya
D) Jammu & Kashmir

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles