Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 55

Static GK Quiz Set 55

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

Static GK Quiz Set 55

1) B. S. Yeddyurappa is serving as the CM of —-?

A) Tamilnadu
B) Karnataka
C) Sikkim
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) “Keenan Stadium” is in which state?

A) Jharkhand
B) Gujarat
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) currency of Saudi Arabia?

A) Baht
B) Riyal
C) Yen
D) Rial

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) “Swami Vivekananda Airport” is in?

A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Tamilnadu
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) “Bandli Wildlife Sanctuary” is in

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) “Hornbill festival” is celebrated by?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Nagaland
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Where is the Kamakhya Temple?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is Eravikulam National Park?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) “Jwala Gutta” is associated with which sports?

A) Kabadi
B) Tennis
C) Hockey
D) Badminton

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) “Land Of Rising Sun” is known as?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Bihar
D) Jammu & Kashmir

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button