Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 54

Static GK Quiz Set 54

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

Static GK Quiz Set 54

1) Dhalo folk dance is related to which state?

A) Tamilnadu
B) Goa
C) Sikkim
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) “Chail” hill station is in which state?

A) Goa
B) Gujarat
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) On which date, International Customs Day is observed?

A) 26 January
B) 27 January
C) 28 January
D) 29 January

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) “Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport” is in?

A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Tamilnadu
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) “Kalinga Stadium” International stadium is in

A) Odisha
B) West Bengal
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) “Why I Am a Hindu” is written by?

A) Amit Shah
B) Shashi Tharoor
C) Jairam Ramesh
D) Cheten Bhagat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) “Gogabil Bird Sanctuary” is in?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Bihar
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) headquarter of Bandhan Bank is in which city?

A) Kolkata
B) Pune
C) Noida
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Dhamek Stupa is in?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Bihar
C) Gujarat
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) “Land Of Rising Sun” is known as?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Bihar
D) Jammu & Kashmir

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button