HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 5 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 5 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 5 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Bisalpur Dam

A) Haryana
B) Punjab
C) Jharkhand
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Where is Gurudongmar Lake?

A) Sikkim
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the headquarters of the International Court of Justice (ICJ)?

A) The Hague, Netherlands
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Anjum Moudgil is a player of ——.

A) Tennis
B) Chess
C) Hockey
D) Shooting

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Hikat, and Damali dances are associated with?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) UP
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Karnataka 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport?

A) Maharashtra
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Gugamal National Park is in which Indian State?

A) Meghalaya
B) Maharashtra
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) When is World Oceans Day observed?

A) 6 June
B) 7 June
C) 8 June
D) 9 June

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles