HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 4 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 4 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 4 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Bisalpur Dam

A) Haryana
B) Punjab
C) Jharkhand
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Where is Gurudongmar Lake?

A) Sikkim
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the headquarters of the “United Nations Security Council (UNSC)?

A) New York, USA
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the  headquarters of the “Bandhan Bank”?

A) Kolkata
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Jaipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Modi Gold Cup is related with?

A) Hockey
B) Tennis
C) Golf
D) Chess

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is Pasighat Airport?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Karnataka 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is Sirohi National Park?

A) Manipur
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Ekana Cricket Stadium is in which Indian State?

A) Meghalaya
B) UP
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) When is World Health Day observed?

A) 6 April 
B) 7 April 
C) 8 April 
D) 9 April 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles