HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 31 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 31 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 31 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the HQ of International Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES)?

A) Copenhagen, Denmark
B) Paris, France
C) London, UK
D) New York, The USA

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Lonar Lake?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Maharashtra
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is the Omkareshwar Dam?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Currency of Tanzania?

A) Rial
B) Ruble
C) Dinar
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Where is the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre?

A) Kerala
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Police Museum is in?

A) Telangana
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is Dimapur Airport?

A) Nagaland
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Rohan Bopanna is a player of?

A) Cricket
B) Chess
C) Tennis
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) Where is the HQ of Nordic Investment Bank?

A) Helsinki, Finland
B) Espoo, Finland
C) Tampere, Finland
D) Oulu, Finland

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Bhadra Wildlife Sanctuary is in which India’ state?

A) Sikkim
B) Karnataka
C) Telangana
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles