HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 3 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 3 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 3 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) When is “World Cancer Day” observed?

A) 4th February
B) 5th February
C) 6th February
D) 7th February

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is “Sohrai Khovar” painting?

A) Assam
B) Goa
C) Jharkhand
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Where is the Veer Surendra Sai Stadium?

A) West Bengal
B) Odisha
C) Gujarat
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the “Blackbuck National Park”?

A) West Bengal
B) Karnataka
C) Gujarat
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) “NTPC Ramagundam Power Plant” is in which Indian state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Telangana
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) WHere is “Kannur International Airport”?

A) Kerala
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Telangana
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) In which city, the headquarters of Bandhan Bank is situated?

A) Thrissur
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Kolkata

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Kolleru Lake?

A) Sikkim
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Sarbananda Sonowal is serving as the Cheif Minister of which Indian State?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttrakhand
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Name of the Indian State, where is the Losar festival celebrated?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Mizoram

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles