HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 29 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 29 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 29 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Who is author of Whereabouts novel?

A) RK Narayan
B) Amitav Ghosh
C) Vikram Seth
D) Jhumpa Lahiri

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Currency of Andorra?

A) Dollar
B) Euro
C) Pound
D) Rial

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) On which date, Telangana Formation Day is celebrated?

A) 1st June 
B) 2nd June 
C) 3rd June 
D) 5th June 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the Pakshipathalam Bird Sanctuary?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Where is the HQ of United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)?

A) Nairobi, Kenya
B) London, UK
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Hussain Sagar lake is in?

A) Telangana
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Bihar
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Nathpa Jhakri Dam?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Pantnagar Airport?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Uttarakhand
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) Where is the Mukurthi National Park?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Mizoram
C) Sikkim
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Prem Singh Tamang is the CM (Chief Minister) which India’ state?

A) Sikkim
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles