HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 28 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 28 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 28 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Veer Savarkar International Airport?

A) Chandigarh
B) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
C) New Delhi
D) Puducherry

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Where is the Bhadra dam?

A) Karnataka
B) West Bengal
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) “Raut Nacha” Dance is associated with which India’s State?

A) Rajasthan
B) West Bengal
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Chetan Anand is a player of?

A) Tennis
B) Badminton
C) Cricket
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Where is the HQ of Jana Small Finance Bank?

A) Bengaluru
B) Delhi
C) Mumbai
D) Noida

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Dwarkadhish temple is in?

A) Gujarat
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Bihar
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the MA Chidambaram Stadium?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Victoria Memorial?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) UP
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) currency of Bhutan?

A) Ngultrum
B) Riel
C) Ruble
D) Rupee

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Pandvani folk Dance is associated with which India’ state?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles