HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 27 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 27 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 27 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Currency of Norway country?

A) Krone
B) Sole
C) Dollar
D) Pound

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Bareilly is located on which river’s bank?

A) Ganga
B) Yamuna
C) Ramganga
D) Narmada

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Chhabra Thermal Power Plant is in which India’s State?

A) Rajasthan
B) West Bengal
C) UP
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the Dhauli Ganga Dam?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Kerala
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the HQ of Jana Small Finance Bank?

A) Bengaluru
B) Delhi
C) Mumbai
D) Noida

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Westchester Cup is related to which sports/game?

A) Golf
B) Tennis
C) Polo
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Where is the Dachigam National Park?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the HQ of International Air Transport Association (IATA)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) Montreal, Canada
C) New York, USA
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport is in which Indian state?

A) Karnataka
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Leh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Pandvani folk Dance is associated with which India’ state?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles