HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 26 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 26 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 26 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Border name between Pakistan and Afghanistan countries?

A) Maginot Line
B) Radcliffe Line
C) McMahon Line
D) Durand Line

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Aparna Popat is a player of?

A) Badminton
B) Tennis
C) Hockey
D) Chess

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Raiganj Wildlife Sanctuary is in which India’s State?

A) Goa
B) West Bengal
C) UP
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) City that is called Deccan Queen of India?

A) Pune
B) Kolkatta
C) Dehli
D) Bikaner

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Konar Dam?

A) Assam
B) Bihar
C) Jharkhand
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Ambubachi Mela is in which India’s state?

A) Karnataka
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) “Your Best Day is Today” book is authored by?

A) Shashi Tharoor
B) Amit Shah
C) Anupam Kher
D) Chetan Bhagat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the HQ of International Telecommunication Union (ITU)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) London, UK
C) New York, USA
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant is in which Indian state?

A) Karnataka
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Where is the EMS Stadium?

A) Karnataka
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles