HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 25 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 25 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 25 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) currency of Belgium?

A) Rial
B) Dinar
C) Franc
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) where is the Kushinagar International Airport?

A) Kerala
B) Uttarakhand
C) UP
D) Jammu and Kashmir

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Jat Jatin dance is associated with which India’s State?

A) Goa
B) West Bengal
C) UP
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Kanchendzonga National Park?

A) Mizoram
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Where is the Chandubi Lake?

A) Assam
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Kailasanathar temple is in which India’s state?

A) Karnataka
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Puli Kali dance is celebrated by?

A) Kerala
B) UP
C) Punjab
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the HQ of International Telecommunication Union (ITU)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) London, UK
C) New York, USA
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Rene Frank Trophy is related to which sports/game?

A) Cricket
B) Hockey
C) Tennis
D) Golf

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) When is International Museum Day celebrated?

A) 17th May 
B) 18th May 
C) 20th May 
D) 22nd May 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

Static GK Quiz Set 25 May 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook
- Advertisment -

Latest Articles