HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 22 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 22 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 22 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) currency of Oman?

A) Rial
B) Dinar
C) Rupee
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) where is the Tehri Dam?

A) Kerala
B) Uttarakhand
C) UP
D) Jammu and Kashmir

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is the Barsapara Cricket Stadium?

A) New Delhi
B) Nagpur
C) Mumbai
D) Guwahati

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) headquarter of he International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)?

A) New York, The USA
B) Paris, France
C) London, United Kingdom
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) World No-Tobacco Day comes on which date?

A) 28 May
B) 29 May
C) 30 May
D) 31 May

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Doddata-Bayalata dance is associated with which India’s state?

A) Karnataka
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Puli Kali dance is celebrated by?

A) Kerala
B) UP
C) Punjab
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the HQ of Transparency International (TI)?

A) Berlin
B) UK
C) USA
D) Singapore

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Hire Benakal megalithic site?

A) Karnataka
B) West Bengal
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is Satpura Tiger Reserve?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Odisha
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Static GK Quiz Set 22 May 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook
- Advertisment -

Latest Articles