HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 21 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 21 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 21 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is Van Vihar National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) UP
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) where is the Barkatullah Khan Stadium?

A) Jodhpur
B) Ranchi
C) Pune
D) Raipur

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Port Louis is the capital of

A) Mauritius
B) Nepal
C) Israel
D) Colombia

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Beighton Cup is related to which game/ sports?

A) Tennis
B) Hockey
C) Boxing
D) Cricket

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Where is the Palamau Wild Life Sanctuary?

A) Assam
B) MP
C) Jharkhand
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Where is the Pasighat Airport?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Puli Kali dance is celebrated by?

A) Kerala
B) UP
C) Punjab
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Sabarimala Temple?

A) Assam
B) Manipur
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) When is the World Museum Day observed?

A) 16 May 
B) 17 May 
C) 18 May 
D) 19 May 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is Jagannath Temple?

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles