Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 19 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 19 May 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) When World Milk Day is observed?

A) 1st June 
B) 2nd June 
C) 3rd June 
D) 4th June 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) where is the Renuka Lake?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is:A

3) Where is the Captain Roop Singh Stadium?

A) UP
B) Rajasthan 
C) MP
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Interview Island Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Gujarat
B) Andaman And Nicobar 
C) Haryana
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Bandodkar Gold Trophy is associated with?

A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Football
D) Hockey

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Where is the Maithon Dam?

A) Jharkhand
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Pinjore Heritage Festival is celebrated by?

A) Rajasthan
B) UP
C) Punjab
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the eadquarters of the “Badminton World Federation” (BWF)?

A) Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
B) Paris, France
C) Lausanne ,Switzerland
D) NewYork, USA

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Who is the President of Palestine?

A) Mahmoud Abbas
B) Reuven Rivlin
C) Hassan Rouhani
D) Barham Salih

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is Jagannath Temple?

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles