HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 103: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 103: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 103: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 103. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) on which date, International Day of Living Together in Peace is observed?

A) 16 May 
B) 16 April
C) 16 June
D) 16 July

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) headquarters of the “United Nations Population Fund” (UNFPA)?

A) Paris, France
B) New York, United States
C) London, UK
D) Lausanne, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Erode city is located on the banks of which river?

A) Ganga
B) Yamuna
C) Kaveri
D) Narmada

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Vittal Trophy is associated with which sports?

A) Football
B) Cricket
C) Tennis
D) Kabbdi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Warangal  Museum is in which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Ladakh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Dipankar Bhattacharjee is a player of?

A) Badminton
B) Football
C) Tennis
D) Kabbdi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Lokrang festival is associated with which State?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Benjamin Netanyahu is serving as the Prime Minister of which country?

A) Israel
B) Italy
C) Austria
D) Denmark

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) M. K. Stalin is serving as Chief Minister of —-.

A) Telangana
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Ladakh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is Jagannath Temple?

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles