HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 102: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 102: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 102: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 102. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) capital & currency of Poland?

A) Alofi & Rial
B) Paris &  Ruble
C) Warsaw & Złoty
D) London & Pound

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport in which Indian State?

A) Kerala
B) UP
C) Uttarakhand
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) “Rome of the East” is called as?

A) Mangalore
B) Kolkata
C) Indore
D) Noida

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Gwalior is situated on which river?

A) Ganga
B) Chambal
C) Kaveri
D) Krishna

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Hemis National Park is in which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Ladakh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Where is the Machilipatnam Port?

A) Gujarat
B) West Bengal
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Pulitzer Award is associated with which field?

A) Food And Agriculture
B) Peace
C) Medical Science
D) Literature And Journalism

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) HQ of “International Fund for Agricultural Development” (IFAD)?

A) New York, USA
B) Rome, Italy
C) Vienna, Austria
D) London, UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Where is the Charminar monument?

A) Telangana
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadh
D) Ladakh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is Kaziranga National Park?

A) Assam
B) Maharashtra
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles