HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 101: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 101: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 101: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 101. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Rohinton Baria Trophy is associated with?

A) Cricket
B) Hockey
C) Kabadi
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Hurka Baul is related to which Indian State?

A) Kerala
B) UP
C) Uttarakhand
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Where is Barkatullah Khan Stadium?

A) Rajasthan
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Sundarbans National Park is in which State of India?

A) Gujarat
B) Arunachal Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Rajiv Gandhi International Airport is in which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Bihar
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) headquarters of the“International Table Tennis Federation” (ITTF)?

A) Delhi, India
B) Lausanne, Switzerland
C) Los Angeles, USA
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Currency of Male country?

A) Rupees
B) Dollar
C) Dinar
D) Rufiyaa

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) On which date International Mothers Day is observed?

A) 2nd Sunday of May 
B) 2nd Monday of May 
C) 9 May
D) 10 May

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the HQ of South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation” (SAARC)?

A) Kathmandu, Nepal 
B) Paris, France
C) London, UK 
D) New York, USA 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is Tulihal Airport?

A) Assam
B) Maharashtra
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles