HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 1 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 1 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 1 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Pench National Park?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Pravind Jugnauth is serving as the Prime Minister of which country?

A) Maldives
B) Bangladesh
C) Nepal
D) Mauritius

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Where is Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant?

A) Punjab
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium?

A) Assam
B) Punjab
C) Kerala
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Agatti Airport?

A) Lakshadweep
B) Bangalore
C) Kolkata
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Where is Haflong Lake?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Tamil Nadu
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Karnataka 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport?

A) Jharkhand
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Pattadakal Dance Festival is related to which Indian State?

A) Meghalaya
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) When is World Health Day observed?

A) 6 April 
B) 7 April 
C) 8 April 
D) 9 April 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and Google News to get all the latest news first Like and Follow Us. can also Download Prepare Exams Android App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles