HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 173

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 173

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 173

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the HQ of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank (USFB)?

A) Noida
B) Delhi
C) Bengaluru
D) Mumbai

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Adampur Airport?

A) Jalandhar
B) Pune
C) Bhubaneswar
D) Sirsa

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Pong Dam Lake Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Sikkim
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) currency of Netherlands?

A) Euro
B) Dollar Alb
C) Pound
D) Dollar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Scissor Cup is related to——.

A) Tennis
B) Football
C) Hockey
D) Shooting

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) When is World Environment Day obseved?

A) 5 June
B) 8 July
C) 8 August
D) 18 August

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Murlen National Park?

A) Mizoram
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Goa

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Nizam Sagar Dam?

A) Maharashtra
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Telangana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Dr Sampurnanda Stadium is in which City of India?

A) Varanasi
B) Lucknow
C) Kolkata
D) Bhopal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) headquarters of the International Monetary Fund (IMF)?

A) London
B) Paris
C) New York
D) Washington, D.C.

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles