Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 172

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 172

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Koldam Dam is in which Indian state?

A) Odisha
B) Maharashtra
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Hastinapur Wild Life Sanctuary is in which state of India?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttar Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA)?

A) New York , United States
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) New York, United States
D) London, United Kingdom

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Baichung Stadium?

A) West Bengal
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Uttarakhand
D) Sikkim

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Dominican Republic?

A) krona
B) Lari
C) Peso
D) Krone

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Hazaribagh national Park is in which State?

A) Jharkhand
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Goa
D) Maharashtra

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Ban Sagar Dam is in which state?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Gujarat
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Bhimtal Lake?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Mizoram

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium?

A) Sikkim
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) When is the World Population Day observed?

A) 15 July
B) 14 July
C) 13 July
D) 11 July

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment