HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 171

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 171

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 171

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Ghumura folk dance is related to which Indian state?

A) Odisha
B) Maharashtra
C) Gujarat
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Rohtang Pass is in which state of India?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Hq of United Nations Office for Disaster Risk Reduction (UNDRR)?

A) Paris, France
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) New York, United States
D) London, United Kingdom

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the The Rangit Dam?

A) West Bengal
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Uttarakhand
D) Sikkim

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) currency of Georgia?

A) krona
B) Lari
C) Peso
D) Krone

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Dabolim International Airport is in which State?

A) Punjab
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Goa
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Aishbagh Stadium is in which state?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Gujarat
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Murlen National Park?

A) Haryana
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Mizoram

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Where is the Paljor Stadium?

A) Sikkim
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) When is the World Water Day observed?

A) 25 March
B) 24 March
C) 23 March
D) 22 March

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles