Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 155

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 155

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the HQ of the International Olympic Committee (IOC)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Paris, France
C) New York, United States
D) London, United Kingdom

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Singur Dam?

A) MP
B) Kerala
C) Telangana
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Harike Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Punjab
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) currency of Oman?

A) Euro
B) Rial
C) Pound
D) Dollar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Ludi folk dance is related to.

A) Punjab
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) When is International Day of Yoga obseved?

A) 5 June
B) 8 June
C) 19 June
D) 21 June

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Moin-ul-Haq Stadium?

A) Mizoram
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Goa

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Kawas Thermal Power Station?

A) Maharashtra
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Saifai International Cricket Stadium is in which state of India?

A) UP
B) Bihar
C) Kerala
D) MP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Dimapur Airport is located in?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Bihar
D) Nagaland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment