HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 147

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 147

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 147

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the Panchet Dam?

A) Jharkhand
B) Karnataka
C) Assam
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Mount Harriet National Park is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Hq of Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB)?

A) Rome, Italy
B) Beijing, China
C) Montreal, Canada
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Calicut International Airport is in which State?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) currency of Sweden?

A) krona
B) Som
C) Peso
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Mormugao Port is in which State?

A) Goa
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Gujarat
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Dr Sampurnanda Stadium is in which state?

A) New Delhi
B) Gujarat
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Murlen National Park?

A) Mizoram
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Brihadeeswara Temple?

A) Odisha
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) When is the National Youth Day observed?

A) 11 January
B) 12 January
C) 13 January
D) 14 January

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles