HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 142

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 142

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 142

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the Bhausaheb Dayanand Bandodkar Ground?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Goa
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Calicut International Airport is in which state?

A) Kerala
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Hq of World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Montreal, Canada
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport is in which State?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) currency of Egypt?

A) Pound
B) Dollar
C) Euro
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Gulf of Mannar Marine National Park is in which State?

A) West Bengal
B) Gujarat
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Barasingha state animal of which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Zaruki International Airport?

A) Meghalaya
B) West Bengal
C) Uttarakhand
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Panchet Dam?

A) Jharkhand
B) Bihar
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) When is the World Creativity and Innovation Day observed?

A) 22 April
B) 24 April
C) 23 April
D) 21 April

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles