Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 141

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 141

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the Sanjay Gandhi National Park?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttrakhand
D) Maharashtra

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Biju Patnaik International Airport is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of World Trade Organization (WTO)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Montreal, Canada
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) Geneva, Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport is in which State?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Tunisia?

A) Kuna
B) Ruble
C) Dinar
D) Shilling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Sardar Sarovar Dam is in which State?

A) West Bengal
B) Gujarat
C) Sikkim
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Airport is located in which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Murlen National Park?

A) Mizoram
B) West Bengal
C) Uttarakhand
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Simbalbara National Park?

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) When is the United Nations Day observed?

A) 22 October
B) 24 October
C) 23 October
D) 26 October

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment