HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 140

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 140

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 140

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the ‘Dolphin’s Nose’ mountain peak?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttrakhand
D) Meghalaya

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Indira Priyadarsini Stadium is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of International Civil Aviation Organization?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Montreal, Canada
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) Geneva, Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Wayanad Wildlife Sanctuary is in which State?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Papua New Guinea?

A) Kuna
B) Ruble
C) Jina
D) Shilling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Bagdogra International Airport is in which State?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Sikkim
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport is located in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Govind Pashu Vihar National Park and Sanctuary?

A) Manipur
B) West Bengal
C) Uttarakhand
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Bhagwan Mahavir Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) Goa
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) When is the International Day of the Girl Child observed?

A) 12 October
B) 15 October
C) 13 October
D) 11 October

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles