Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 137

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 137

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Tehri Dam?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Karnataka
C) Gujarat
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Bhakra Nangal Dam is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Uttar Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of World Chess Federation?

A) Rome, Italy
B) Copenhagen, Denmark
C) Athens, Greece
D) Geneva, Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Sardar Sarovar Dam is in which State?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Gujarat
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Brunei?

A) Dollar
B) Som
C) Peso
D) Shilling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Hirakud Dam is in which State?

A) Odisha
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Gujarat
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Kailasha Temple is in which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Telangana
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Keenan Stadium?

A) Telangana
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park?

A) Odisha
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) When is the International Day for the Eradication of Poverty observed?

A) 17 October
B) 18 October
C) 20 October
D) 21 October

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment