HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 136

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 136

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 136

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Sardar Sarovar Dam?

A) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
B) Karnataka
C) Gujarat
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Sela Tunnel is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Hq of International Organization for Standardization (ISO)?

A) Rome, Italy
B) Copenhagen, Denmark
C) Montreal, Canada
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Bhakra Nangal Dam is in which State?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Ladakh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) currency of Barbados?

A) Dollar
B) Som
C) Peso
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Nal Airport is in which State?

A) Rajasthan
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Gujarat
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Golconda Fort is in which state?

A) New Delhi
B) Telangana
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Nagarjuna Sagar Dam?

A) Telangana
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park?

A) Odisha
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) When is the World Fisheries Day observed?

A) 19 November
B) 20 November
C) 23 November
D) 21 November

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles