HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 131

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 131

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 131

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Renuka Sagara Dam?

A) Rajasthan
B) Karnataka
C) Uttrakhand
D) Meghalaya

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Kuno National Park is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Hq of United Nations Conference on Trade & Development (UNCTAD)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Gland, Switzerland
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Nati Folk Dance is associated with which State?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) currency of Cuba?

A) Kuna
B) Ruble
C) Peso
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Padhar Folk Dance is associated with which State?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Gujarat
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Ghoomar is the folk dance of which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Bir Tikendrajit International Airport?

A) Manipur
B) West Bengal
C) Sikkim
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Mangalagiri International Cricket Stadium?

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) When is the International Day of Families observed?

A) 12 May
B) 15 May
C) 13 May
D) 16 May

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles