HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 130

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 130

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 130

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Keoladeo National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) Bihar
C) Uttrakhand
D) Meghalaya

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Karthi folk dance is associated with?

A) Punjab
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of World Athletics?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Gland, Switzerland
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) Monaco

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Dharoi Dam is in which state of India?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Albania?

A) Kuna
B) Ruble
C) Lek
D) Shilling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Gujarat
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) glass jaw term is related to

A) Chess
B) Boxing
C) Tennis
D) Golf

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Guru Ghasidas National Park?

A) Maharashtra
B) West Bengal
C) Sikkim
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport?

A) Chennai
B) Guwahati
C) Jaipur
D) Kolkata

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) When is the World Wetlands Day observed?

A) 12 February
B) 15 February
C) 13 February
D) 2 February

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest News