HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 128

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 128

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 128

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where are the Dudhsagar Falls?

A) Goa
B) Bihar
C) Uttrakhand
D) Meghalaya

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Darjeeling Himalayan Railway?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of International Committee of the Red Cross?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) London, United Kingdom

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Shri Jagannath Temple?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Uganda?

A) Rupiah
B) Ruble
C) Naira
D) Shilling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the Dibang Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Virupaksha Temple is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) West Bengal
D) Tripura

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Chilika Lake?

A) Maharashtra
B) West Bengal
C) Odisha
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Xavi Hernandez is related to———–.

A) Golf
B) Football
C) Baseball
D) Table Tenis

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) When is the World Tuna Day observed?

A) 1 May
B) 2 May
C) 3 May
D) 4 May

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles