HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 127

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 127

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 127

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) B3 or (BM & F Bovespa) is the stock exchange of?

A) Brazil
B) England
C) Australia
D) South Africa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Ramakrishna (RK) Beach?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Hq of Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) London, United Kingdom

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Orissa

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) currency of Uganda?

A) Rupiah
B) Ruble
C) Naira
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Where is the Gorumara National Park?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Tripura

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Bison National Park is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttarakhand
C) West Bengal
D) Tripura

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Sanjay Gandhi National Park?

A) Maharashtra
B) West Bengal
C) Odisha
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Arthur Walker Trophy is related to———–.

A) Golf
B) Billiards
C) Baseball
D) Table Tenis

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) When is the World Food Day observed?

A) 16 October
B) 17 October
C) 20 October
D) 18 October

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles