HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 126

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 126

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 126

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Which country will host the 2023 Cricket World Cup?

A) India
B) England
C) Australia
D) South Africa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Kallanai Dam?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Odisha
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Hq of Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) London, United Kingdom

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Sipat Thermal Power Station?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Indonesia?

A) Rupiah
B) Ruble
C) Naira
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Where is the Indian Museum?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Tripura

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Buxa Tiger Reserve is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttarakhand
C) West Bengal
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Hirakud Captive Power Plant?

A) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
B) West Bengal
C) Odisha
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) Where is the Tirupati Balaji Temple?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttarakhand
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) When is the International Workers Memorial Day observed?

A) 20 April
B) 22 April
C) 23 April
D) 28 April

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles