HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 123

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 123

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 123

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Domni Folk dance is associated with?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) West Bengal
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Patliputra Sports Complex?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Gujarat
C) Bihar
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Hq of United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) Munich, Germany

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the Shree Somnath Jyotirlinga Temple?

A) Gujarat
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Australia?

A) Euro
B) Dollar
C) Naira
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Where is the Baglihar Dam?

A) Gujarat
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Tripura

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Jim Corbett National Park is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttarakhand
C) West Bengal
D) Meghalaya

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Dudhawa Dam?

A) Odisha
B) Assam
C) Manipur
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Where is the Dadoji Kondadev Stadium?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) Uttarakhand
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) When is the World Fisheries Day observed?

A) 20 November
B) 19 November
C) 18 November
D) 21 November

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles