HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 118

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 118

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 118

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Snow Leopard is the state animal of which state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Ladakh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Where is the The Siachen Glacier?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Ladakh
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Hq of moody’s investors service?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) New York, United States

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Nhava Sheva Port?

A) Maharashtra
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Gujarat
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Morocco?

A) Lari
B) Forint
C) Naira
D) dirham

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Kinnauri Nati folk dance is associated with which state of India?

A) Karnataka
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Veer Surendra Sai Stadium is in which state?

A) Telangana
B) Odisha
C) West Bengal
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Barnawapara Wildlife sanctuary?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Rajasthan
C) Karnataka
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Koteshwar Dam?

A) Gujarat
B) Assam
C) Uttarakhand
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) When is the International Mine Awareness Day observed?

A) 5 April 
B) 8 April 
C) 9 April 
D) 4 April 

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles