HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 117

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 117

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 117

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Barna Dam in which state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Where is the Kalesar National Park?

A) Haryana
B) Odisha
C) Manipur
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Hq of International Astronomical Union?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) Basel, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the Lawalong Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Jharkhand
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Gujarat
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Kyrgyzstan?

A) Lari
B) Forint
C) Naira
D) Som

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Where is the Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Ground?

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Sundarbans National Park is in which state?

A) Telangana
B) Karnataka
C) West Bengal
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Bandipur National Park?

A) MP
B) Rajasthan
C) Karnataka
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is :C

9) Where is the CB Patel International Cricket Stadium?

A) Gujarat
B) Assam
C) Punjab
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) When is the International Tiger Day observed?

A) 25 July
B) 28 July
C) 29 July
D) 30 July

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles