HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 112

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 112

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 112

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Dr. Sampurnanand Sports Stadium is in which Indian State?

A) Maharashtra
B) Kerala
C) Punjab
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) R. N. Ravi is serving as the governor of which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Lakshadweep

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Hq of International Energy Agency (IEA)?

A) New York, United States
B) Delhi, India
C) Paris, France
D) Basel, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Mukundara Hills National Park?

A) Karnataka
B) Gujarat
C) Rajasthan
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) currency of Tunisia?

A) Ringgit
B) Forint
C) Dinar
D) dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Where is the Kudremukh National Park?

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Pangong Lake is in which state?

A) Ladakh
B) Karnataka
C) Odisha
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the HQ of Punjab and Sind Bank?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Hyderabad
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Tiroda Thermal Power Station?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Maharashtra
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Maharaja Ranjit Singh Gold Cup is relatedto ——-.

A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Football
D) Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles