HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 111

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 111

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 111

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Koyna Dam is in which Indian city?

A) Maharashtra
B) Kerala
C) Punjab
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Anshi National Park?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) West Bengal
D) Lakshadweep

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Hq of United Nations Development Programme? 

A) New York, United States
B) Delhi, India
C) Paris, France
D) Basel, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the Tungabhadra Dam?

A) Karnataka
B) Gujarat
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Hungary?

A) Ringgit
B) Forint
C) Dinar
D) dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) When is International Day of the Book observed?

A) 13 April
B) 14 April
C) 15 April
D) 23 April

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Palamau Tiger Reserve is in which state?

A) Jharkhand
B) Karnataka
C) Odisha
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Deoghar Airport?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is :C

9) Where is the Sariska National Park?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Rajasthan
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is the Tilaiya Dam?

A) Jharkhand
B) Assam
C) Odisha
D) Mizoram

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles