HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 108

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 108

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 108

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Hojagiri dance is associated with?

A) Tripura
B) Meghalaya
C) Gujarat
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Barsapara Stadium?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Assam 

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Hq of World Customs Organization? 

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Aukland, New Zealand
C) Brussels, Belgium
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Ranjit Sagar Dam?

A) Punjab
B) UP
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Brazil?

A) Real
B) Peso
C) Dinar
D) Lev

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) When is Hindi Diwas (Hindi Day) observed?

A) 13 September
B) 14 September
C) 15 September
D) 12 September

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Paradeep Port Trust is in which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Karnataka
C) Odisha
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Sudama Caves?

A) Bihar
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Maulana Azad Stadium?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) first British Governor General of India?

A) Lord Canning
B) Lord William Bentink
C) Lord MountBatten
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 108 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles