HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 107

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 107

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 107

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Hudo folk dance is associated with?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Meghalaya
C) Gujarat
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the GMC Bambolim Stadium?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Hq of International Golf Federation (IGF)? 

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Aukland, New Zealand
C) Paris, France
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) state animal of Ladakh?

A) Snow Leopard
B) Tiger
C) Deer
D) Sangai 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Namibia?

A) South African Rand
B) Peso
C) Dinar
D) West African CFA franc

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) When is World Wetlands Day observed?

A) 3 February
B) 4 February
C) 5 February
D) 2 February

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Keoladeo National Park is in which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Karnataka
C) Odisha
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Biswa Bhusan Harichandan is serving as the Governor of?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the UKAI Dam?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Gujarat
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is the Dachigam National Park?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Assam
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles