HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 106

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 106

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 106

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Balphakram National Park?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Meghalaya
C) Uttrakhand
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Where is the Somasila Dam?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Hq of United Nations Industrial Development Organisation (UNIDO)? 

A) Geneva Switzerland
B) Aukland, New Zealand
C) Paris, France
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport?

A) Punjab
B) West Bengal
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Meghalaya

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) currency of Niger?

A) Rial
B) Peso
C) Dinar
D) West African CFA franc

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) When is World Heritage Day observed?

A) 13 April
B) 14 April
C) 15 April
D) 18 April

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Vedanta Jharsuguda Power Station is in which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Karnataka
C) Odisha
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Khuallam Folk Dance is related to which Indian state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Mizoram
C) Kerala
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the Barkatullah Khan Stadium?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Rajasthan
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Which Govt of State that distributes the prestigious ‘National Tansen Samman’ to the exponents of Hindustani music?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Mumbai
C) Kolkata
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles