HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 9 September 2021

Static GK Quiz 9 September 2021

Static GK Quiz 9 September 2021:

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the headquarter of Standard Chartered?

A) London, UK
B) Paris, France
C) New York, USA
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Orang National Park?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Assam
C) Uttrakhand
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Which country distributes Ramon Magsaysay Award? 

A) Malaysia
B) India
C) Philippines
D) Italy

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) When is World Ozone Day observed?

A) 15th September 
B) 16th September 
C) 22nd September 
D) 23rd September 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) currency of Myanmar?

A) Rial
B) Peso
C) Dinar
D) Kyat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Where is the Jaitak Fort?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Maharashtra
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Where is the Galathea National Park?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Gandhi Sagar Dam?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) UP
C) Kerala
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Kaigal water falls?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Utrakhand
D) Jammu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta Stadium?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Kolkata
D) Lucknow

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles