HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 9 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 9 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 9 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) capital & currency of “The Gambia” ?

A) Banjul & Dalasi
B) Funafuti & Peso
C) Roseau & Dalasi
D) Nassau & Peso

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Blue Line defines the border of which two countries?

A) India And China
B) Lebanon And Israel
C) France & Germany
D) USA and Canada

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is the Aishbagh Stadium?

A) UP
B) Gujarat
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) HQ of “World Chess Federation”?

A) Athens, Greece
B) Dubai, UAE
C) Lausanne, Switzerland
D) New York, USA

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Bansagar Dam is in which state of India?

A) Bihar
B) Assam
C) Gujarat
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) HQ of Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI)?

A) Hyderabad
B) Kolkata
C) Mumbai
D) Thrissur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Siddhagiri Gramjivan Museum ?

A) Maharashtra
B) Rajasthan
C) UP
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Chhabra Thermal Power Plant?

A) Maharashtra
B) Rajasthan
C) UP
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Which Indian state conducts Pushkar Fair?

A) Maharashtra
B) Rajasthan
C) UP
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Where is the Mrugavani National Park?

A) Telangana
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles