HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 9 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 9 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 9 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Kakrapar Atomic Power Station?

A) Gujarat
B) Arunachal Pradesh
C) Maharashtra
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) HQ of World Archery Federation?

A) Paris, France
B) Dubai, UAE
C) Lausanne, Switzerland
D) London, UK

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) HQ of Small Industries Development Bank of India?

A) Delhi
B) Lucknow
C) Mumbai
D) Hyderabad

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Currency of Mali?

A) Franc
B) Rial
C) Krona
D) Forint

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Curency of Indonesia ?

A) Birr
B) Rupiah
C) Peso
D) Pula

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Elephant In The Womb book is authored by?

A) Vikram Sampath
B) Shashi Tharoor
C) Kalki Koechlin
D) Arundhati Roy

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) On which date World Laughter Day is observed?

A) 1st Sunday of May
B) 1st Sunday of June 
C) 1st Sunday of July
D) 1st Sunday of August 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the HQ of International Hydrographic Organization (IHO)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Monte Carlo, Monaco
C) London, UK
D) New York, United States

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Tulip Festival is observed in which state of India?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Telangana
C) Jammu and Kashmir
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is the Olympian Balbir Singh Senior International Hockey Stadium?

A) Rajasthan
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Static GK Quiz: FAQ

Q.1 What are the topics in static GK?

Static GK Topices – India
Important Dams in India
National Parks in India
International Airports in India
Major Sea Ports in India
List of Waterfalls in India
Important Power Plants in India
Thermal Power Plants/Stations in India
Important Bird Sanctuaries in India
List of Lakes in India
Wildlife Sanctuaries in India
National Symbols of India
List of First in India
First Persons in India
List of First Women in India
Popular Books by Indian Politicians

Q.2 Who GK questions and answers?

Best and top GK Questions:
Who is known as the Iron Man of India?
What is the National Bird of India?
Who was the first woman President of India?
Who was the first woman Prime Minister of India?
Who is known as the Father of the Indian Constitution?

Q.3 How do I prepare for a GK test?

To prepare for the GK section, you can visit @ PrepareExams.Com website. PrepareExams.com offers practice mock tests on GK and Current affairs.

Q.4 Which site is best for GK?

PrepareExams.Com offers practice sets for GK (General Knowledge), General Studies, Current Affairs 2021, and Aptitude sets for UPSC, SSC, Banking / IBPS, IAS, NTSE, CLAT, Railways, NDA, CDS, Judiciary, UPPSC, RPSC, GPSC, MPSC, MPPSC, and other states civil services/Govt job recruitment examinations of India.

Q.5 How can I learn GK and current affairs?

Aspirants can learn GK and Current Affairs by visiting @ PrepareExams.Com website online at any time.

Q.6 What is Static GK General Knowledge?

Static GK is associated with general knowledge regarding the static facts, that are never gonna change in the future. Static GK covers static general knowledge such as people, places, things, important days, currencies, dances, History (never change with time).

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 9 July 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles