HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 9 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 9 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 9 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Badami Cave is in which state of India?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Radcliffe Line is a demarcation, divides which countries?

A) India and Pakistan
B) India and China
C) India and Nepal
D) India and Bangladesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Agha Khan Cup is related to which sports

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Badmiton
D) Hockey

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Elephanta Caves?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) West Bengal
C) Assam
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) When is International Youth Day is observed?

A) 12 August
B) 13 August
C) 14 August
D) 15 August

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) currency of the Croatia?

A) Koruna
B) Som
C) Rubble
D) Kuna

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is the Indira Priya Darshini Stadium?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Agatti Airport?

A) Kerala
B) Lakshadweep
C) UP
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) HQ of United Nations Conference on Trade & Development (UNCTAD)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) Madrid, Spain
C) New york, The USA
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Kudremukh National Park?

A) Assam
B) Karnataka
C) Sikkim
D) Ladakh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 9 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles