HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 8 September 2021

Static GK Quiz 8 September 2021

Static GK Quiz 8 September 2021:

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the headquarter of the United Nations Development Programme?

A) London, UK
B) Paris, France
C) New York , USA
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Amarnath Cave Temple?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) UP
C) Uttrakhand
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Where is the Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground? 

A) West Bengal
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Kandaleru Dam is in which state of India?

A) Mizoram
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) currency of Kuwait?

A) Rial
B) Peso
C) Dinar
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Where is the Hazarduari Palace?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Maharashtra
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is the Brihadishvara temple?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) UP
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Currency of Kosovo?

A) Dollar
B) Euro
C) Pound
D) Rial

Answer
Correct Answer is :B

9) Where is the Kashi Vishwanath temple?

A) Varanasi
B) Prayagraj
C) Haridwar
D) Hydrabad

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the HQ of United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-Habitat)?

A) Nairobi, Kenya
B) New York, United States
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles