HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 8 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 8 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 8 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Nagarhole National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) Karnataka
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Where is the Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power Station?

A) Haryana
B) Bihar
C) Telangana
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Chakoia Gold Trophy is associated with which game/ sports?

A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Football
D) Golf

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) International Day of Yoga is observed on which Date?

A) 21 June
B) 23 June
C) 24 June
D) 25 June

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Jhumur dance is related to which state of India?

A) Bihar
B) Assam
C) Gujarat
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) HQ of Dhanlaxmi Bank?

A) Karur
B) Kolkata
C) Mumbai
D) Thrissur

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Who is the Governor of Himachal Pradesh ?

A) Jagdish Mukhi
B) Acharya Dev Vrat
C) Shri Bandaru Dattatraya
D) Shri Vajubhai Vala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the HQ of the International Telecommunication Union (ITU)?

A) Paris, France
B) London, UK
C) New York, USA
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) currency of Nigeria?

A) Naira
B) Krone
C) Euro
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the EKA Arena stadium?

A) Gujarat
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles